Information About Funds

Adamjee Life offers wide range of funds to meet your investment needs. Here you can check details about your funds:

Conventional Funds

Note: Unit Price Date is 02-Apr-2020 (Policy issued till 5:30 PM)

Fund NameBidOffer
Investment Secure Fund218.6714230.1804
Investment Multiplier Fund216.3263227.7119
Amaanat Fund160.2703168.7056
Investment Secure Fund II228.1862235.2435
Investment Diversifier Fund163.5132168.5703
Dynamic Secure Fund138.1472145.4181
Dynamic Growth Fund91.549796.3681




Takaful Fund

Note: Unit Price Date is 02-Apr-2020 (Certificate issued till 5:30 PM)

Fund NameBidOffer
Taameen Fund124.0668130.5966
Maza'af Fund93.962698.908


Takaful Funds History

From Date    To Date    


Conventional Funds History

From Date    To Date    













Note: Unit Price Date is 02-Apr-2020 (Policy & Certificate issued till 5:30 PM)