Information About Funds

Adamjee Life offers wide range of funds to meet your investment needs. Here you can check details about your funds:

Conventional Funds

Note: Unit Price Date is 05-Dec-2019 (Policy issued till 5:30 PM)

Fund NameBidOffer
Investment Secure Fund207.0658217.964
Investment Multiplier Fund249.5756262.7112
Amaanat Fund169.7988178.7356
Investment Secure Fund II214.8022221.4456
Investment Diversifier Fund160.9327165.91
Dynamic Secure Fund133.9117140.9597
Dynamic Growth Fund107.2098112.8524




Takaful Fund

Note: Unit Price Date is 05-Dec-2019 (Certificate issued till 5:30 PM)

Fund NameBidOffer
Taameen Fund119.486125.7747
Maza'af Fund105.9065111.4805


Takaful Funds History

From Date    To Date    


Conventional Funds History

From Date    To Date    













Note: Unit Price Date is 05-Dec-2019 (Policy & Certificate issued till 5:30 PM)