Information About Funds

Adamjee Life offers wide range of funds to meet your investment needs. Here you can check details about your funds:

Conventional Funds

Note: Unit Price Date is 16-Aug-2019 (Policy issued till 5:30 PM)

Fund NameBidOffer
Investment Secure Fund195.2684205.5457
Investment Multiplier Fund204.5608215.3272
Amaanat Fund153.8105161.9058
Investment Secure Fund II204.1396210.4532
Investment Diversifier Fund158.5996163.5047
Dynamic Secure Fund128.9964135.7857
Dynamic Growth Fund89.614594.3311




Takaful Fund

Note: Unit Price Date is 16-Aug-2019 (Certificate issued till 5:30 PM)

Fund NameBidOffer
Taameen Fund115.2471121.3127
Maza'af Fund85.383789.8776


Takaful Funds History

From Date    To Date    


Conventional Funds History

From Date    To Date    













Note: Unit Price Date is 16-Aug-2019 (Policy & Certificate issued till 5:30 PM)