Information About Funds

Adamjee Life offers wide range of funds to meet your investment needs. Here you can check details about your funds:

Conventional Funds

Note: Unit Price Date is 21-Mar-2019 (Policy issued till 5:30 PM)

Fund NameBidOffer
Investment Secure Fund194.5124204.7499
Investment Multiplier Fund234.2443246.5729
Amaanat Fund158.8891167.2517
Investment Secure Fund II193.9122199.9095
Investment Diversifier Fund155.4751160.2836
Dynamic Secure Fund123.0885129.5668
Dynamic Growth Fund99.6577104.9028




Takaful Fund

Note: Unit Price Date is 21-Mar-2019 (Certificate issued till 5:30 PM)

Fund NameBidOffer
Taameen Fund110.1509115.9483
Maza'af Fund98.274103.4463


Takaful Funds History

From Date    To Date    


Conventional Funds History

From Date    To Date    













Note: Unit Price Date is 21-Mar-2019 (Policy & Certificate issued till 5:30 PM)