Information About Funds

Adamjee Life offers wide range of funds to meet your investment needs. Here you can check details about your funds:

Conventional Funds

Note: Unit Price Date is 17-Oct-2019 (Policy issued till 5:30 PM)

Fund NameBidOffer
Investment Secure Fund203.2645213.9626
Investment Multiplier Fund226.3426238.2554
Amaanat Fund162.1056170.6375
Investment Secure Fund II211.8131218.364
Investment Diversifier Fund159.9002164.8456
Dynamic Secure Fund131.7013138.6329
Dynamic Growth Fund97.6282102.7665




Takaful Fund

Note: Unit Price Date is 17-Oct-2019 (Certificate issued till 5:30 PM)

Fund NameBidOffer
Taameen Fund117.5968123.7861
Maza'af Fund95.2313100.2435


Takaful Funds History

From Date    To Date    


Conventional Funds History

From Date    To Date    













Note: Unit Price Date is 17-Oct-2019 (Policy & Certificate issued till 5:30 PM)