Information About Funds

Adamjee Life offers wide range of funds to meet your investment needs. Here you can check details about your funds:

Conventional Funds

Note: Unit Price Date is 06-Jul-2020 (Policy issued till 5:30 PM)

Fund NameBidOffer
Investment Secure Fund225.1914237.0436
Investment Multiplier Fund240.2877252.9344
Amaanat Fund174.3795183.5574
Investment Secure Fund II235.2435242.5191
Investment Diversifier Fund165.5587170.6791
Dynamic Secure Fund142.2041149.6885
Dynamic Growth Fund100.1099105.3788




Takaful Fund

Note: Unit Price Date is 06-Jul-2020 (Certificate issued till 5:30 PM)

Fund NameBidOffer
Taameen Fund126.583133.2453
Maza'af Fund104.1611109.6433


Takaful Funds History

From Date    To Date    


Conventional Funds History

From Date    To Date    













Note: Unit Price Date is 06-Jul-2020 (Policy & Certificate issued till 5:30 PM)