Information About Funds

Adamjee Life offers wide range of funds to meet your investment needs. Here you can check details about your funds:

Conventional Funds

Note: Unit Price Date is 17-Jan-2019 (Policy issued till 5:30 PM)

Fund NameBidOffer
Investment Secure Fund193.4214203.6015
Investment Multiplier Fund235.9909248.4115
Amaanat Fund158.113166.4347
Investment Secure Fund II193.4307199.4131
Investment Diversifier Fund154.1745158.9428
Dynamic Secure Fund121.2014127.5804
Dynamic Growth Fund101.1954106.5215




Takaful Fund

Note: Unit Price Date is 17-Jan-2019 (Certificate issued till 5:30 PM)

Fund NameBidOffer
Taameen Fund108.2865113.9858
Maza'af Fund100.8753106.1845


Takaful Funds History

From Date    To Date    


Conventional Funds History

From Date    To Date    













Note: Unit Price Date is 17-Jan-2019 (Policy & Certificate issued till 5:30 PM)