Information About Funds

Adamjee Life offers wide range of funds to meet your investment needs. Here you can check details about your funds:

Conventional Funds

Note: Unit Price Date is 23-May-2019 (Policy issued till 5:30 PM)

Fund NameBidOffer
Investment Secure Fund194.0525204.2658
Investment Multiplier Fund224.997236.8389
Amaanat Fund155.9055164.1111
Investment Secure Fund II198.782204.9299
Investment Diversifier Fund156.8237161.6739
Dynamic Secure Fund125.7825132.4026
Dynamic Growth Fund95.8895100.9363




Takaful Fund

Note: Unit Price Date is 23-May-2019 (Certificate issued till 5:30 PM)

Fund NameBidOffer
Taameen Fund112.131118.0326
Maza'af Fund94.253199.2138


Takaful Funds History

From Date    To Date    


Conventional Funds History

From Date    To Date    













Note: Unit Price Date is 23-May-2019 (Policy & Certificate issued till 5:30 PM)